RDE292 - Co-design for the information reporting system for End-of-Life vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Eunomia Research & Consulting Limited
- Value
- GBP 49,840.63
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 8 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Defra is looking to understand the effectiveness and how to improve the reporting mechanism for End-of-Life vehicle reuse and recycling rates. The form currently doesn't meet the legal requirements for accessibility and needs updating. Defra want to move to using an online form linked to the website and are looking to test the form with ATFs for feedback and development. Contract awarded by DEFRA
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 July 2023
- Completed: Award published8 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 December 2023
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RDE292 - Co-design for the information reporting system for End-of-Life vehicles.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
