Awarded contract
Provision of Employer's Agent Services for Frampton Park Estate
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Calford Seaden
- Value
- GBP 315,685
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 9 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council seeks to procure the services of an Employer's Agent Multi-Disciplinary Team Services for the demolition of Frampton Park Community Hall, with an option to deliver Phase 1 of the Frampton Park Estate housing regeneration.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Completed: Award published9 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Employer's Agent Services for Frampton Park Estate.
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
