Provision of Creative Development for Asbestos Duty to Manage Communications
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Eleven Marketing & Communications Limited
- Value
- GBP 12,920
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 9 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
As part of the government's response to The Work and Pensions Committee report, The Health and Safety Executive's approach to asbestos management, HSE is supporting in the implementation of the 13 recommendations that are being taken forward. One of the key areas is improving technical knowledge of the Duty to Manage for asbestos, ensuring that duty holders are fully compliant in delivering their legal duties. The duty to manage covers all non-domestic premises. Such premises include all industrial, commercial, or public buildings such as factories, warehouses, offices, shops, hospitals and schools. The duty holder is the owner of the non-domestic premises or the person or organisation that has clear responsibility for the maintenance or repair of non-domestic premises, for example through an explicit agreement such as a tenancy agreement or contract. The project will require: - The development of the Asbestos: Your Duty campaign identity, which is both visually appealing and memorable. - The branding must be consistent with HSE's overall values and goals. - Creation of a suite of creative assets, to be confirmed following initial conversations, but likely to include: o Digital templates for social media o Stakeholder pack o PowerPoint deck o Digital media assets (static and animated, for organic and paid-for advertising social media channels) o Digital poster (PDF) o Logo o Duty to manage reference guide o Video idents - Transfer of intellectual property rights to HSE for all content. Additional information: All tender documents are available via the HSE In-Tend supplier e-procurement portal. All responses and requests for clarification must be submitted via the portal. Registration is free of charge and can be completed via the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 October 2023
- Completed: Award published9 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 January 2024
About the buyer
Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Creative Development for Asbestos Duty to Manage Communications.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Creative Development for Asbestos Duty to Manage Communications, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
