Awarded contract

Provision of CCTV and Intruder Alarm Maintenance

Details

Topic
Burglar-alarm systems
Published
9 November 2023

Tender description

The University of South Wales is seeking to appoint a Contractor to provide CCTV and intruder Alarm maintenance, call out and monitoring services. The contract for each Lot will run for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 x 12-month periods. Lot 1 - CCTV maintenance Lot 2 - Intruder Alarm Maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of South Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625300 · Burglar-alarm systems
  • 35121700 · Alarm systems
  • 45312200 · Burglar-alarm system installation work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 92222000 · Closed circuit television services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

93 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of CCTV and Intruder Alarm Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of CCTV and Intruder Alarm Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn
  2. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.