Awarded contract

Long Covid Digital Tool

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
10 November 2023

Tender description

A National Cloud based digital tool to support NHS Scotland management of patients with long term effects of COVID-19. The primary intention of this tool is to capture patient reported outcome measures nationally in a once for Scotland approach.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Long Covid Digital Tool.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.