Expired contract

HSE RFQ - Gas Chromatograph-Mass Spectrometer (GC-MS)

Details

Value
GBP 54,633.32
Duration
5 months
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
7 November 2023

Tender description

The Science Division (SD) of the Health and Safety Executive invites competitive quotations for the Supply of the following item to their Laboratory located at Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN: 1 x Bench top, single quadrupole Gas Chromatograph-Mass Spectrometer (GC-MS) Additional information: All tender documents are available via the HSE In-Tend supplier e-procurement portal. All responses and requests for clarification must be submitted via the portal. Registration is free of charge and can be completed via the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 November 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2024

About the buyer

Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HSE RFQ - Gas Chromatograph-Mass Spectrometer (GC-MS).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.