GMP Electrical Works 23/24 - Brades, Montserrat
Details
- Buyer
- FCDO Services
- Topic
- Electrical services
- Published
- 6 November 2023
- Submission
- 21 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Montserrat Governors' Office mechanical and electrical works (distribution board replacements, lighting replacements, installation of mains bonding to services, rewiring of circuits and other small works, air conditioning) and construction (including new office layout and doors, kitchenette and bathroom fit out). Full rewire of two residential properties and associated works. Maintenance of windows and doors. Two bathrooms will be added (one for each property) during the tender period. FCDO Services Engineers will review during the visit in December and issue a tender addendum. Maintenance of generators at all properties. Additional information: Please contact the tender owner for access to the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 December 2023
About the buyer
FCDO Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GMP Electrical Works 23/24 - Brades, Montserrat.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to GMP Electrical Works 23/24 - Brades, Montserrat, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to FCDO Services.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
