GB-London: IWM Access & Inclusion Audience Research - Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Imperial War Museum
- Supplier(s)
- Curiouser Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,715
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 6 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
IWM is tendering for a research partner to help us better understand and engage with diverse and marginalised audiences. Our goal is to enable everyone to feel comfortable, represented, and welcome, when visiting our sites and engaging with our content. IWM hopes to follow up the initial research with additional work in the next 3-5 years to monitor progress and address changes in the landscape. The proposal should include high level concept for this work but does not need to include specific details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 July 2023
- Completed: Award published6 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023
About the buyer
Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79310000 · Market research services
- 92521000 · Museum services
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: IWM Access & Inclusion Audience Research - Award Notice.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
