GB-London: IWM/2223/CEEC/3073 Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Imperial War Museum
- Supplier(s)
- Turpin Smale Catering Consultants
- Value
- GBP 43,400
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 6 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Imperial War Museums was looking for a catering consultancy to provide advice and support to the Commercial Events, Experiences and Catering (CEEC) department on matters relating to catering in a public facing environment ahead of tendering catering services across all five IWM locations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 February 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2023
- Completed: Award published6 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
- 55523000 · Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: IWM/2223/CEEC/3073 Award Notice.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: IWM/2223/CEEC/3073 Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
