Expired contract

Cyber Security Technical Expertise Security Architecture

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Value
GBP 75,690
Duration
1 year
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
8 November 2023

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy had a requirement for Cyber Security Services. This has been sourced as a further competition under Cyber Security 3 - RM3764 framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date26 September 2024

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cyber Security Technical Expertise Security Architecture.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cyber Security Technical Expertise Security Architecture, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,485
    £14.9bn
  2. 5,186
    £736.1bn
  3. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.