Expired contract

Corporate Replacement Laptops 2024

Details

Value
GBP 150,870.8
Duration
5 months
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
9 November 2023

Tender description

This is an award notice published for transparency. This contract is awarded following a further competition using the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6068 Lot 2, A technology products and services framework agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024

About the buyer

West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Corporate Replacement Laptops 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.