Cleaning Materials - Supply and Delivery (HDG/2023/395*)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NOBISCO LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Washing preparations
- Published
- 6 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Stoke-on-trent City Council is seeking to appoint a provider to supply and deliver Cleaning Materials to Stoke-on-Trent City Council establishments and schools. For full information and access to the tender documents use link : https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=695d8222-c3d3-ed11-8121-005056b64545&p=08c1102f-61ba-e711-80e6-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 November 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date8 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39831000 · Washing preparations
- 39832000 · Dishwashing products
- 39833000 · Anti-dust products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning Materials - Supply and Delivery (HDG/2023/395*).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
