Awarded contract

CAVC-LJ-23-001 - CAVC Rider

Details

Topic
Buses and coaches
Published
6 November 2023

Tender description

The College is seeking to appoint a partner for the provision of student transport to and from College campuses and wishes to contract for a bespoke route accessible to all CAVC students. The number of routes may vary from year to year depending on student recruitment across the region. Any figures for the current year are for indicative purposes only and student figures for 2023/24 onwards may be different

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cardiff and Vale College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34121000 · Buses and coaches
  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

61 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CAVC-LJ-23-001 - CAVC Rider.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.