Capital Works -Phase 1 Roofing 2024 -2031
Details
- Buyer
- Beyond Housing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,000,000
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 9 November 2023
- Submission
- 4 December 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Beyond Housing are currently out to tender for the provision of Capital Works - Phase 1 - Roofing 2024-2031. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project.Expressions of interest will only be accepted until, and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be Monday 4th December 2023. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Lot 1: All geographical areas Refer to ITT Lot 2a: North Area Refer to ITT Lot 2b: South Area Refer to ITT Lot 1: All geographical areas Refer to ITT Lot 2a: North Area Refer to ITT Lot 2b: South Area Refer to ITT
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 December 2023
About the buyer
Beyond Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Capital Works -Phase 1 Roofing 2024 -2031.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Capital Works -Phase 1 Roofing 2024 -2031, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Beyond Housing Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
