Expired contract

BP1041 - Technology Enabled Care

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Published
8 November 2023

Tender description

This is a contract award notice, not a tendering opportunity. The supply of servicing and maintenance to telecare products. Call and lifeline monitoring services. Contract awarded via Northern Housing Consortium Technology Enabled Care Services framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025

About the buyer

Broxtowe Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

235 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BP1041 - Technology Enabled Care.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Broxtowe Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.