Awarded contract

Blue Badge Case Managed Service

Details

Value
GBP 68,900
Duration
4 years
Topic
Database software package
Published
9 November 2023

Tender description

Hampshire County Council has re-procured its' Case Management System which is used to manage its statutory requirement to provide Blue Badges to the disabled residents of Hampshire. The Authority is the fourth largest Blue Badge Authority in England and manages circa 3,000 applications per month. The contract has been awarded via a Call-Off from the Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 13 Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48611000 · Database software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.