Awarded contract

Award of Shared Equity Legal Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
7 November 2023

Tender description

The contract is to provide Shared Equity Legal Services including conveyancing and legal advice to support the affordable home ownership via the Low Cost Initiative for First Time Buyers (LIFT) Scheme. The contract will be for a period of 48 months with the option to extend for an additional 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Shared Equity Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.