Accessibility Audit, Coast to Coast Path National Trail
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 29,999
- Topic
- Environmental auditing
- Published
- 10 November 2023
- Submission
- 8 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We would like an organisation to provide an audit of current levels of accessibility for horse riders, cyclists and people with disabilities on the approved line of the Coast to Coast Path National Trail. We expect this audit to largely be a desk based exercise. The contract will run from December 2023 to the end of March 2024. Suppliers will have a good knowledge of current accessibility recommendations such as the Paths for All and Sensory Trust publication 'Outdoor accessibility guidance' as well as experience of successfully delivering similar audit assessments. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to neil.coles@naturalengland.org.uk by 18:00 on 08/12/23. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to neil.coles@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 December 2023
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90714000 · Environmental auditing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Accessibility Audit, Coast to Coast Path National Trail.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to Accessibility Audit, Coast to Coast Path National Trail, ranked by notice volume.
- 594£2.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
