Wigan Council Employee Health Services
Details
- Published
- 30 October 2023
- Submission
- 27 November 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Council requires the following employee health services which have been divided into lots: Lot 1 - Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) & Counselling Services Lot 2 - Occupational Health Services Lot 3 - Physiotherapy Services Tenders are invited for any, all or some lots; there are no restrictions on this. The contract(s) will run for 2 years with an option to extend for a further 2 x 1 year periods. Further information is detailed in the tender documents. Keywords: Occupational Health, EAP, Physotherapy, Counselling
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 November 2023
About the buyer
Wigan Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wigan-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Wigan Council Employee Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wigan Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
