Vulcan House Roof Replacement
Details
- Buyer
- Curo Places Ltd
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 3 November 2023
- Submission
- 1 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Vulcan House Roof Replacement Curo's Asset Management team have a responsibility to manage the condition of Curo's roofs across its housing stock. The condition of some of these assets means that we now have a programme of roof replacements to deliver. This contract will aim to deliver a full roof replacement to Vulcan House in Bath. The roof replacement contained within the cost model as part of the tender documentation will be delivered at a fixed cost. The term of the contract will allow for the duration of the replacement works. Curo is tendering for the provision of the above requirement. The closing date for receipt of your expression of interest is given in the box below entitled - Date documents can be requested until. Important information: This tender is being conducted through the Curo supplier portal and all documentation is only available via this portal. Once you have registered and expressed interest in the project, all applicable documents are normally published to the secure area within 24 hours (via clicking on `My Tenders`). If after this time you have not received your email advising the tender documents have been published to the secure area, then contact the Procurement Team by sending a message through the correspondence function. An email will be sent to the `Publish Email` address supplied at registration when the documents have been published. You will then be able to login to the secure area and download/view the tender documents. Submissions must be made via the web site. All documents should be uploaded to the website, then be sure to press the Red button 'SUBMIT RETURN' (You may need to scroll the screen down to see this button). You will then receive a receipt (print & retain a copy of this receipt and this is your confirmation of your submission). The tender status will then confirm your documents have been submitted. System Guidance is available at:-https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/asp/onlinehelp.asp?help=helpoverview or via the In-tend Support Desk (number located in `Help` section). Please Note: Documents will be published automatically to the secure area on the e-tendering website following an expression of interest. Additional information: Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 December 2023
About the buyer
Curo Places Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 45261410 · Roof insulation work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@curo-places-ltd.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vulcan House Roof Replacement.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Vulcan House Roof Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Curo Places Ltd.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
