Awarded contract

TD2077 - Programme management and associated technical support services to the Our City, Our River (OCOR) Programme

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
Published
3 November 2023

Tender description

The provision of programme management and associated technical support services to the Our City, Our River (OCOR) Programme. DCC wishes commission Arcadis UK Ltd for the provision of services to support the Our City, Our River programme including financial updates and forecasting, risk management, technical advice and NEC contract management services as required Initial Contract period will be November 23 -31/03/2026 with the possibility of 2 x 12 months extensions. The value is based on the full term Lot 1: The provision of programme management and associated technical support services to the Our City, Our River (OCOR) Programme. DCC wishes commission Arcadis UK Ltd for the provision of services to support the Our City, Our River programme including financial updates and forecasting, risk management, technical advice and NEC contract management services as required Initial Contract period will be November 23 -31/03/2026 with the possibility of 2 x 12 months extensions. The value is based on the full term

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 November 2023

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66170000 · Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
  • 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
  • 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TD2077 - Programme management and associated technical support services to the Our City, Our River (OCOR) Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TD2077 - Programme management and associated technical support services to the Our City, Our River (OCOR) Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.