Awarded contract
TD2041 - Heating / Hot Water Systems
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Aaron Service Ltd
- Value
- GBP 720,500
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
- Published
- 31 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
TD2041 - Heating / Hot Water Systems Call off from JCT
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Award published31 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TD2041 - Heating / Hot Water Systems.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
