Sexual Health and Blood Bourne Virus Services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Lothian
- Topic
- Medical specialist services
- Published
- 3 November 2023
- Submission
- 5 December 2023
Tender description
NHS Lothian, a statutory body constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978 (“the Board”), NHS Lothian wishes to tender for sexual health and wellbeing services provided to Men who Have Sex with Men (MSM) and emotional health and wellbeing services for Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual and Transgender (LGBT) adults and young people as specified within the attached Appendix 1 specifications for Lots 1, 2 and 3. Suppliers are invited to bid for single or multiple lots. Lots are as follows: - Lot 1 - Sexual health and wellbeing of Gay and Bisexual men, and all men who have sex with men (GBMSM) - Lot 2 - Emotional health and wellbeing of LGBT+ adults - Lot 3 - Emotional health and wellbeing of LGBT + young people (13–18-year-olds) Lot 1: LOT 1 - Provision of Services to Support the Sexual Health and Wellbeing of GBMSM Adults (aged 16+) To Provide of services to support the health and wellbeing, including sexual health and wellbeing of GBMSM adults (16+). Please see tender documents on https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ Lot 2: LOT 2 - Provision of Services to Support the Sexual Health and Wellbeing of LGBT+ Adults (aged 16+) To provide services to Support the Sexual Health and Wellbeing of LGBT+ Adults (aged 16+). Please see tender documents on https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ Lot 3: Lot 3 - Emotional health and wellbeing of LGBT + young people (13–18-year-olds) Provision of services to support the emotional health and wellbeing of LGBT + young people (13–18-year-olds). Please see tender documents on https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2023
About the buyer
NHS Lothian is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121200 · Medical specialist services
- 85320000 · Social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lothian.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lothian.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lothian.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lothian.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lothian.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lothian.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sexual Health and Blood Bourne Virus Services.
- Open tender
Supported Living FPS
- Open tender
Supported Living FPS
Related topics
Topics related to Sexual Health and Blood Bourne Virus Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Lothian.
- 85£728.7m
- 73£21.6m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
