Closed tender

Security Services - Waking Watch

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Security services
Published
3 November 2023
Submission
8 December 2023

Tender description

Please Note: This is a contract award notice Wakefield and District Housing Limited (WDH) invited tenders for security services to WDH Waking Watch projects at; - Trinity House, Wakefield - Tudor House, Wakefield - Warren House, Wakefield - Manor House, Wakefield. Please Note: This is a contract award notice Lot 1: Please Note: This is a contract award notice Wakefield and District Housing Limited (WDH) invites tenders for security services to WDH Waking Watch project at; - Trinity House, Wakefield - Tudor House, Wakefield - Warren House, Wakefield - Manor House, Wakefield. Please Note: This is a contract award notice

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 December 2023

About the buyer

Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Security Services - Waking Watch.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Security Services - Waking Watch, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.