Closed tender

Responsive Repairs and Maintenance Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,250,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
2 November 2023
Submission
7 December 2023

Tender description

Tenders are invited for Responsive Repairs and Maintenance Services for East Lindsey District Council, Boston Borough Council and South Holland District Council's corporate estates. The successful Contractor(s) will be responsible for providing the services and liaising closely with the Contract Administrators. The Contractor(s) will be required to respond within a suitable priority to any works orders received from the Council, providing the necessary skilled manpower, plant and materials to complete the works order to industry standard. The Councils are looking to contract with a competent contractor or contractors that are efficient and effective in their industry working practice and that will work closely with the Councils to ensure its corporate estates are maintained to a high standard. The contractor or contractors will be expected to always work within the legislative frameworks. Additional information: To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the PSPS electronic tendering portal (http://in-tendhost.co.uk/pspslprocurement/aspx/Home). From here you will be able to find full instructions on how to view and upload all associated tender documentation as well as ask clarification questions. All tender returns must be sent via the In-Tend system. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 December 2023

About the buyer

East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

90 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Responsive Repairs and Maintenance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Responsive Repairs and Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.