Awarded contract

Provision of a Supply Chain Management Platform for the Southern Construction Framework

Details

Value
GBP 212,125
Duration
4 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
30 October 2023

Tender description

Contract for the provision of a cloud-based supply chain management and procurement platform, Local Supply Chain, which enables main contractors to source, manage and engage their supply chain. In particular, the system will be used by suppliers on Hampshire County Council's Southern Construction Framework (SCF5). This contract was awarded via a direct award procedure on G-Cloud 13 (RM1557.13).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 January 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Supply Chain Management Platform for the Southern Construction Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.