Awarded contract

Provision of a Maintenance and Repair contract for Access and Lifting Equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
Briggs Equipment
Value
GBP 84,049
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
3 November 2023

Tender description

Provision of a Maintenance and Repair contract for Access and Lifting Equipment Provision of a Maintenance and Repair Contract For Access and Lifting Equipment. This will be for an initial 24 months with the option of two 12 month extensions to be taken solely at the Company's discretion.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow Life is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Maintenance and Repair contract for Access and Lifting Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Maintenance and Repair contract for Access and Lifting Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,714
    £19.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.