Expired contract

Omnibus Surveys - School & College Panel and Parent, Pupil & Learner Panel (con_23110)

Details

Value
GBP 2,225,679.8
Duration
2 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
30 October 2023

Tender description

*This is not a Call for Competition* This is the Contract Award notice for School & College Panel and Parent, Pupil & Learner Panel (con_23110) The competition was carried out using the CCS Research & Insights DPS (RM6126)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published30 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Omnibus Surveys - School & College Panel and Parent, Pupil & Learner Panel (con_23110).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Omnibus Surveys - School & College Panel and Parent, Pupil & Learner Panel (con_23110), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 132
    £10.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.