Mental Health Sanctuaries Service for NHS Mid and South Essex ICB
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- Choice Support
- Value
- GBP 3,775,150
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 30 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice to communicate that NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (MSE ICB) (herein will be referred to as "the Authority") has awarded Choice Support this this Mental Health Sanctuaries Service as a result of an Open procurement process. The block contract value is £1,258,384.00 Sterling per annum. The aggregate total value of the contract excluding the option to extend for a further 24 months is £3,775,150.00 Sterling. The service will commence on the 1st October 2023 for a 3 year duration, plus the option to extend for a further 24 months. The aggregate total 5-year contract (which includes the option to extend for a further 24 months) as advertised in the Find a Tender Service notice is £6,291,920.00 Sterling. The opportunity was advertised in both Contracts Finder and Find a Tender Service, with the applicable links to the ITT within the Bravo/Jaggaer e-procurement portal. The ITT submission deadline is 24th April 2023 at 17:30hrs. Tenders received after this period will not be considered. This notice is to communicate that the Authority has issued an Invitation to Tender (ITT) Open Procedure with all of the relevant and applicable procurement documentation https://attain.bravosolution.co.uk/ under the opportunity titled: "itt_125 - Mental Health Sanctuaries for NHS Mid and South Essex ICB". Additional information: All procurement documentation was available and free of charge at the e-procurement portal
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2023
- Completed: Award published30 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mental Health Sanctuaries Service for NHS Mid and South Essex ICB.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
