Maintenance Works to Masts and Towers 2023-2024
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Radio tower
- Published
- 3 November 2023
- Submission
- 5 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*The tender deadline has been extended until 5th December, 5pm due to a late response to a clarification question. The MCA has a requirement for a package of maintenance works to be delivered to its Masts and Towers around the UK. The works consist of various maintenance works including remediation of corrosion and paint work, power washing, replacement of Latchways and other minor works. In order to view the tender documents and participate, please self register on the Department for Transport's e-sourcing portal, Jaggaer, via this link: https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html Once logged in, please navigate to itt_1760 - Maintenance Works to Masts and Towers 2023-2024. Additional information: To view the invitation to documents and participate, suppliers must go to:https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html and navigate to itt_1760
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2023
About the buyer
Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32344240 · Radio tower
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance Works to Masts and Towers 2023-2024.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance Works to Masts and Towers 2023-2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 398£4.8bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
