Awarded contract

Maintenance and Repair of Fixed Lifting Equipment in domestic settings

Details

Value
GBP 490,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Lifting equipment for health care sector
Published
1 November 2023

Tender description

Maintenance and Repair of Fixed Lifting Equipment (Hoists and Lifts) in domestic settings. Keywords: Hoists, Servicing, Maintenance, Repair, Lifting, Equipment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33192600 · Lifting equipment for health care sector

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance and Repair of Fixed Lifting Equipment in domestic settings.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance and Repair of Fixed Lifting Equipment in domestic settings, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.