Lambeth Young People's Substance Misuse Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 207,000
- Topic
- Higher education services
- Published
- 31 October 2023
- Submission
- 30 November 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The London Borough of Lambeth wishes to offer an opportunity to tender for the provision of their Young People's Substance Misuse service. The contracting authority is responsible for ensuring there is a young people’s service in place that can protect, prevent, promote and provide treatment interventions to those in need and at risk of substance misuse. The contract award will for an initial 3 years from 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2027. The contract value £207,000 per annum, totalling a maximum contract value of £1,035,000 if the extension period are fully exercised. Lot 1: The London Borough of Lambeth wishes to offer an opportunity to tender for the provision of their Young People's Substance Misuse service. The contracting authority is responsible for ensuring there is a young people’s service in place that can protect, prevent, promote and provide treatment interventions to those in need and at risk of substance misuse. The contract award will for an initial 3 years from 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2027. The contract value £207,000 per annum, totalling a maximum contract value of £1,035,000 if the extension period are fully exercised.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2023
About the buyer
Lambeth London Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80300000 · Higher education services
- 80310000 · Youth education services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85320000 · Social services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov |
304 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lambeth Young People's Substance Misuse Service.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lambeth London Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
