Closed tender

Invitation to tender for Provision of Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment for the Broads Authority

Details

Value
GBP 39,000
Topic
Occupational clothing
Published
31 October 2023
Submission
21 November 2023

Tender description

Broads Authority is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to supply Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment. The initial contract will be for a 3-year term with the option to extend for up to a further 24 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 November 2023

About the buyer

Broads Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18110000 · Occupational clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for Provision of Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment for the Broads Authority.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to tender for Provision of Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment for the Broads Authority, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.