Awarded contract

Harborough District Council - Facilities Management Soft Services Contract - ESPO FRAMEWORK 676_21- LOT 1

Details

Supplier(s)
Vertas Group Ltd
Value
GBP 1,155,802
Duration
5 years
Published
31 October 2023

Tender description

The supply of services in respect of facilities management soft services for The Symington Building (the Council’s Headquarters). Harborough Innovation Centre and Harborough Indoor Market – Services include cleaning Inc IT/Telephones, Vertical Surfaces, Edges & Ridges, Hard Floors, Floors, Internal Glazing and Waste Bins/Recycling. In addition Sanitary & public services, confidential waste, pest control, indoor planting and external/internal window cleaning. All properties are in Harborough District, Leicestershire, UK. Keywords: Facilities Management, FM

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Welland Procurement Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Harborough District Council - Facilities Management Soft Services Contract - ESPO FRAMEWORK 676_21- LOT 1, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Welland Procurement Unit.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 133
    £402.6m
  2. 120
    £121.6bn
  3. 77
    £1.9bn
  4. 48
    £6.7bn
  5. 42
    £11.7bn
  6. 41
    £6.0bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.