Closed tender

GB-Birmingham: Pioneer Group Replacement of Fire Doors

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
Fire doors
Published
2 November 2023
Submission
30 November 2023

Tender description

The scope of the Contract is the replacement of 992 fire doors at Pioneer high rise and low rise properties, located on the Castle Vale Estate. Full details of the Works to be provided under the Contract are contained in the Specification set out at Appendix 1 of the Invitation to Tender Document. The details of the properties are contained in the Property List set out at Annex 1 of Appendix 1 Specification. A single Contractor is required to deliver the entire scope of the Contract. Bids are invited for 2 options: •Option 1 - timber door sets •Option 2 - composite door sets The choice of door will be made following the evaluation of bids. It is expected that the Contract will commence in January 2024 and be completed by December 2025. Pioneer requires approximately 300 fire doors to be replaced by 31/03/2024. Additional information: This procurement is being managed on behalf of the Pioneer Group by Clarity Procurement Solutions Limited. The closing date for the submission of tenders is 12.00hrs on 30/11/2023. Tenders must be submitted via the Pioneer Delta e-tendering portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 November 2023

About the buyer

The Pioneer Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221220 · Fire doors
  • 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Birmingham: Pioneer Group Replacement of Fire Doors.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Birmingham: Pioneer Group Replacement of Fire Doors, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Pioneer Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.