Awarded contract
Fire Stopping Reinstatement (Retirement Courts) 2023/24, Phase 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Adman Int Ltd
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Fireproofing work
- Published
- 30 October 2023
Tender description
Reinstatement of fire stopping in risers, voids, utility cupboards and attic spaces of six retirement housing courts Single Stage invitation to tender. Evaluation criteria = 50% lowest price and 50% highest quality
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 October 2023
- Completed: Award published30 October 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45343100 · Fireproofing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Stopping Reinstatement (Retirement Courts) 2023/24, Phase 1.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
