Awarded contract
Financial Advice Contract to Support the Waste PFI
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Roamine Advisory
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
- Published
- 3 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Financial Advice Contract to Support the Waste PFI
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 November 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date6 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Financial Advice Contract to Support the Waste PFI.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
