Awarded contract
DH23010 - Fire Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment Goods and Services
Details
- Buyer
- Derby Homes Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Fieldway Group
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Fire-detection systems
- Published
- 2 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Servicing, repairs, call outs, and any minor installation works, or alterations required for the following fire protection equipment, dry risers, fire dampers, fire alarms, automatic and manual smoke ventilation systems, emergency lights via EEM0067
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published2 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Derby Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DH23010 - Fire Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment Goods and Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby Homes Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
