Awarded contract
Dark Fibre network
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Transport for London
- Value
- GBP 1,100,100
- Duration
- 20 years
- Published
- 1 November 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provide Dark fibre to CCTV and Corporate buildings
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2043
About the buyer
London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Dark Fibre network, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 698£16.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
