Awarded contract
COV - Damage Income Recovery (2023) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Opus Claim Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Damage or loss insurance services
- Published
- 1 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Coventry City Council are seeking to appointment of a supplier to recover costs for the repair or replacement of Council assets damaged by third-parties. This is being let as a Concessions Contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 October 2023
- Completed: Award published1 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66515000 · Damage or loss insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COV - Damage Income Recovery (2023) - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
