Contract for the Supply and Delivery of 1 tracked Chipper and 1 wheeled chipper
Details
- Topic
- Agricultural machinery
- Published
- 2 November 2023
- Submission
- 8 January 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract for the Supply and Delivery of 1 tracked Chipper and 1 wheeled chipper Wyre Forest District Council Ref No: WF2023/106 Wyre Forest District Council wish to appoint a Contractor for the delivery of 1 tracked Chipper and 1 wheeled chipper. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open procedure based on the Requirements and Specification set within the tender documents. The tender exercise is being carried out via e-procurement portal, ProContract-DueNorth. To gain access to the tender documentation, please visit the below website. Tenderers will need to submit an expression of interest and an electronic copy of the Invitation to Tender will be sent as an attachment. Any tender queries must be sent via ProContract Due-North’s messaging functionality. - ProContract Due-North address: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login - Tender submission deadline: 11am, 8th January 2024. If you have any problems gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/ Keywords: Chipper
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2024
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
- 43000000 · Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Supply and Delivery of 1 tracked Chipper and 1 wheeled chipper.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Supply and Delivery of 1 tracked Chipper and 1 wheeled chipper, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
