Expired contract
Contract award for Phase Three of the Children's Services care sufficiency strategy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- iMPOWER Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 260,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 31 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A consultant is required to review and help deliver Phase Three of the Children's Services care sufficiency strategy. Additional information: The contract can be extended to 31 March 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2024
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract award for Phase Three of the Children's Services care sufficiency strategy.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
