Expired contract

BE23201 - Repair of Specialist Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 19,477.08
Duration
1 month
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
3 November 2023

Tender description

***Please note that this is an award notice and not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for the supply and delivery of parts for an ALICIA machine. This was awarded following a competitive quotation process. Please note that this requirement has the value of Euros (EUR).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 December 2023

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BE23201 - Repair of Specialist Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.