Awarded contract

AA-171-22 (ES) Winter Gritting and Snow Clearance

Details

Supplier(s)
Tivoli Group Ltd
Value
GBP 296,933
Topic
Winter-maintenance vehicles
Published
2 November 2023

Tender description

NHS Ayrshire and Arran wish to appoint a contractor to provide winter gritting and snow clearing services. NHS Ayrshire and Arran Health Board is seeking Tenders for the provision of Gritting and Snow Clearing Services to key Primary Care Community Health Centres/Clinic sites throughout Ayrshire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34143000 · Winter-maintenance vehicles
  • 34144440 · Gritter vehicles
  • 44113910 · Winter-maintenance materials
  • 90620000 · Snow-clearing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA-171-22 (ES) Winter Gritting and Snow Clearance.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.