Awarded contract

708651450 - Purchase of 55-Seater coaches for British Forces Cyprus (BFC)

Details

Value
GBP 783,038
Duration
4 years
Topic
Coaches
Published
2 November 2023

Tender description

Purchase of 3 x 55 seater coaches for use by British Forces Cyprus. Goods to be delivered in the 23/24 financial year. The Authority has accepted 3 of the 5 option periods within the Contract running 01/04/2024 - 31/03/2027. Any other option periods will be subject to contract amendment. Option Period 1: 01 April 2024 - 31 March 2025 Option Period 2: 01 April 2025 - 31 March 2026 Option Period 3: 01 April 2026 - 31 March 2027 Option Period 4: 01 April 2027 - 31 March 2028 Option Period 5: 01 April 2028 - 31 March 2029

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34121500 · Coaches

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 708651450 - Purchase of 55-Seater coaches for British Forces Cyprus (BFC).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.