West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service - Station End Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 625,000
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 23 October 2023
- Submission
- 23 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service is inviting organisations to participate in the procurement process for the supply, installation and support for new station end mobilising equipment across 40 premises within the West Yorkshire region. The solution must include all items listed on the published requirements list. The items listed contain essential requirements and desirable requirements. Additional information: Full and unrestricted access to the tender documents are available at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wyfrs/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 November 2023
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
73 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service - Station End Equipment.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service - Station End Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
