UKRI-3290 NEC4 Full Suite + FM eCorporate Licence Renewal 2023 - 2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THOMAS TELFORD LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 18,450
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 24 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** This Contract Award Notice is for the requirement of NEC4 Full Suite + FM eCorporate Licence Renewal. The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 (b) (i) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 October 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 October 2024
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-3290 NEC4 Full Suite + FM eCorporate Licence Renewal 2023 - 2024.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
