Awarded contract
The supply of self-contained breathing apparatus
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Msa (Britain) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
- Published
- 24 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This ia a Call-Off Contract for the supply of self-contained breathing apparatus pursuant to the framework agreement entered into between Devon & Somerset Fire and Rescue Authority and the Contractor on 20 October 2020 (framework agreement reference: DS314-20).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Completed: Award published24 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
Warwickshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35110000 · Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The supply of self-contained breathing apparatus.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warwickshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
