Awarded contract

Staffordshire Pension Fund Legal Services

Details

Value
GBP 225,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
26 October 2023

Tender description

Provision of legal services for the Staffordshire pension fund. This will include matters such as those related to admitted body agreements & queries relating to the interpretation of the LGPS regulations. Call off from Norfolk County Council National LGPS Legal Services Framework Agreement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Staffordshire Pension Fund Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.