Closed tender

SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF PRINTED MATERIAL

Details

Value
EUR 160,000
Topic
Paper or paperboard registers, account books, binders, forms and other articles of printed stationery
Published
24 October 2023
Submission
29 November 2023
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

The Contracting Authority intends to establish a single-party framework agreement for the supply of general printed material and register books for use in Beaumont Hospital. The competition relates to the provision of material such as headed paper, compliment slips, standard forms and NCR books in addition to the provision of register books. A detailed specification is contained in Appendix 1 – Pricing Schedule. Lot 1: The Contracting Authority intends to establish a single-party framework agreement for the supply of general printed material and register books for use in Beaumont Hospital. The competition relates to the provision of material such as headed paper, compliment slips, standard forms and NCR books in addition to the provision of register books. A detailed specification is contained in Appendix 1 – Pricing Schedule. Tender documents are available for download via the etenders.gov.ie.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 November 2023

About the buyer

Beaumont Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22800000 · Paper or paperboard registers, account books, binders, forms and other articles of printed stationery
  • 30199310 · Embossed or perforated printing paper
  • 79823000 · Printing and delivery services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF PRINTED MATERIAL.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF PRINTED MATERIAL, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.